Diploma in Elementary Education(D.El.Ed.)

.

In Take

 

  • 100 Seats.

Duration

 

  • The D. El. Ed. programme shall be of a two academic year, which can be completed in a maximum of three years from the date of admission to the programme.

Eligibility

 

  • Candidate with at least 50% marks in the higher secondary(+2) or its equivalent examination are eligible for admission.
  • The reservation and relaxation for SC/ST/OBC/PWD and other categories shall be as per the rules of the Central Government/State Government, whichever is applicable.

Infrastructural Facilities

 

  • Class Rooms : 04 nos.
  • Staff Rooms : 01 nos. (400 Sq. Ft.)
  • Store Rooms : 01 nos.
  • Staff Toilet : 01 nos.
  • Boys Toilet : 01 nos.
  • Girls Toilet : 01 nos.
  • Divyang Toilet : 01 nos.

Teaching Staffs

6.1 Details of proposed / appointed teaching staff Selected on Pay Scale

  • Name : Manoj Kumar
    Qualification : M.A.(Eco.), M.Ed.,M.Phil.(Edu.)
    Designation : HOD
    Date Of Birth : 02.02.1985
    Experience 05 years
    Teaching Sub./Method Paper : S.S.T.
  • Name : Umesh Ravidas
    Qualification : M.A. (Psychology), B.Ed.
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 12.08.1982
    Experience : NIL
    Teaching Sub./Method Paper : Lecturer in Foundation
  • Name : Gulphashan Parween
    Qualification : M.A.(Geography), M.A.(Education),B.Ed., M. Ed.,
    Designation : Lacturer
    Date Of Birth : 28.02.1986
    Experience : 08 Months
    Teaching Sub./Method Paper : Lecturer in Foundation
  • Name : Binod Kumar
    Qualification : M. Sc.(Botany), M.A.(Education), B.Ed.
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 18.02.1986
    Experience : NIL
    Teaching Sub./Method Paper : Lecturer in Foundation
  • Name : Seema Kumari
    Qualification : M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed., M.Ed.
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 20.01.1985
    Experience NIL
    Teaching Sub./Method Paper : Lecturer in Science
  • Name : Amit Kumar Mahto
    Qualification : M.A.(Geography), B.Ed., M.Ed.
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 15.05.1987
    Experience NIL
    Teaching Sub./Method Paper : Lecturer in Humanities & SST
  • Name : Rajesh Kumar Guru
    Qualification : M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed., M.Ed.
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 02.01.1974
    Experience NIL
    Teaching Sub./Method Paper : Lecturer in Language
  • Name : MURARI KUMAR DUBEY
    Qualification : M.Sc.(Maths.), M.Ed.
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 01.12.1991
    Experience NIL
    Teaching Sub./Method Paper : Lecturer in Maths
  • Name : SHITLA PRASAD
    Qualification : M.A., M.A.(Edu.)
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 01.08.1979
    Experience NIL
    Teaching Sub./Method Paper : Lecturer in Hindi, Sanskrit
  • Name : Nayan Kumar Mishra
    Qualification : M.A.(Music), B.A.(Music)
    Designation : Assist. Professor
    Date Of Birth : 18.06.1986
    Experience 07 Month
    Teaching Sub./Method Paper : Lecturer in Music
  • Name : Sonam Sinha
    Qualification : MFA
    Designation : Assist. Professor
    Date Of Birth : 12.10.1992
    Category : GEN
    Teaching Sub./Method Paper : Lecturer in Fine Arts
  • Name : Kumari Shwet Nisha
    Qualification : M.P.Ed.
    Designation : Assist. Professor
    Date Of Birth : 18.02.1985
    Category : ST
    Teaching Sub./Method Paper : Lecturer in Health & Phy. Edu.

Photo Gallery

More info

Home Page
About Us
Faciliy
Campus Tour
Legality
Infra Srructure
IIntructional Facility
Manpower
Contact Us
   

 

Contact Us

Office Address:-
  Vill.- Sukrigarha
  P.O :Lari ,
  Dist :Ramgarh, State - JHARKHAND
  Pin  :825101
  Phone No: 09204792072
  Mobile    - 09470934735, 09470939341,    
    09430191726    
  E- mail   - srkttc.ramgarh@gmail.com  
  Website - www.srkttc.in