Diploma in Elementary Education(D.El.Ed.)

.

In Take

 

  • 100 Seats.

Duration

 

  • The D. El. Ed. programme shall be of a two academic year, which can be completed in a maximum of three years from the date of admission to the programme.

Eligibility

 

  • Candidate with at least 50% marks in the higher secondary(+2) or its equivalent examination are eligible for admission.
  • The reservation and relaxation for SC/ST/OBC/PWD and other categories shall be as per the rules of the Central Government/State Government, whichever is applicable.

Infrastructural Facilities

 

  • Class Rooms : 04 nos.
  • Staff Rooms : 01 nos. (400 Sq. Ft.)
  • Store Rooms : 01 nos.
  • Staff Toilet : 01 nos.
  • Boys Toilet : 01 nos.
  • Girls Toilet : 01 nos.
  • Divyang Toilet : 01 nos.

Teaching Staffs

6.1 Details of proposed / appointed teaching staff Selected on Pay Scale

  • Name : Umesh Ravidas
    Qualification : M.A. (Psychology), B.Ed.
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 12.08.1982
    Experience : NIL
    Subject/Method Paper : Lecturer in Foundation
  • Name : Gulphashan Parween
    Qualification : M.A.(Geography), M.A.(Education),B.Ed., M. Ed.,
    Designation : Lacturer
    Date Of Birth : 28.02.1986
    Experience : 08 Months
    Subject/Method Paper : Lecturer in Foundation
  • Name : Binod Kumar
    Qualification : M. Sc.(Botany), M.A.(Education), B.Ed.
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 18.02.1986
    Experience : NIL
    Subject/Method Paper : Lecturer in Foundation
  • Name : Ashish Kumar Pandey
    Qualification : M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed., M.Ed.
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 25.09.1973
    Experience : NIL
    Subject/Method Paper : Lecturer in Science
  • Name : Seema Kumari
    Qualification : M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed., M.Ed.
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 20.01.1985
    Experience NIL
    Subject/Method Paper : Lecturer in Science
  • Name : Kamal Kumar Rana
    Qualification : M.A.(History), B.Ed. M.Ed.
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 17.06.1970
    Experience NIL
    Subject/Method Paper : Lecturer in Humanities & SST
  • Name : Amit Kumar Mahto
    Qualification : M.A.(Geography), B.Ed., M.Ed.
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 15.05.1987
    Experience NIL
    Subject/Method Paper : Lecturer in Humanities & SST
  • Name : Rajesh Kumar Guru
    Qualification : M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed., M.Ed.
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 02.01.1974
    Experience NIL
    Subject/Method Paper : Lecturer in Language
  • Name : Nayan Kumar Mishra
    Qualification : M.A.(Music), B.A.(Music)
    Designation : Lecturer
    Date Of Birth : 18.06.1986
    Experience 07 Month
    Subject/Method Paper : Lecturer in Music

7. NON-TEACHING STAFF

7.1 Details of proposed / appointed teaching staff Selected on Pay Scale

  • Name : Santosh Kumar
    Qualification : B.A.(Economics), DCA
    Designation : UDC/Office  Superintendent
    Date Of Birth : 13.06.1984
    Experience : 4 Yrs
  •  

  • Name : Umesh Kumar
    Qualification : I.A., DCA
    Designation : Computer Operator-Cum-Store Keeper
    Date Of Birth : 06.02.1971
    Experience : NIL
  •  

  • Name : Bhagirath Kumar Paswan
    Qualification : I.A., BCA, MCA
    Designation : Computer Lab Assistant
    Date Of Birth : 13.02.1979
    Experience : NIL
  •  

  • Name : Sashikant Sahu
    Qualification : B. Com, ADCA
    Designation : Office-Cum-Account Assistant
    Date Of Birth : 15.10.1977
    Experience : NIL
  •  

Photo Gallery

More info

Home Page
About Us
Faciliy
Campus Tour
Legality
Infra Srructure
IIntructional Facility
Manpower
Contact Us
   

 

Contact Us

Office Address:-
  Vill.- Sukrigarha
  P.O :Lari ,
  Dist :Ramgarh, State - JHARKHAND
  Pin  :825101
  Phone No: 09204792072
  Mobile    - 09470934735, 09470939341,    
    09430191726    
  E- mail   - srkttc.ramgarh@gmail.com  
  Website - www.srkttc.in